Community Education Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Lora Stout, Ed.D. Director of Community Education, Prof. Dev. and Grants (248) 956-2056

Recreation

Name Position Phone
Jim Calhoun Recreation Supervisor (248) 956-5007
Sandy George Recreation Coordinator (248) 956-5003
Carole Meyer Recreation Aquatics Coordinator (248) 956-5009
Roberta Hofmann Recreation Accounting Secretary (248) 956-5001
Laurie Jones Recreation Registration Secretary (248) 956-5000

Preschool

Name Position Phone
Joan Sare Preschool Supervisor (248) 956-5081
Roberta Hofmann Preschool Accounting Secretary (248) 956-5001
Laurie Jones Preschool Registration Secretary (248) 956-5000
Tracy Shore Head Start Family Service Worker (248) 956-5089

Prime Time Care

Name Position Phone
Judith Scott Prime Time Care Manager (248) 956-5111
Kathy Birdseye Prime Time Care Secretary (248) 956-5110
Julie Garling Prime Time Care Secretary (248) 956-5002
Sharon Krause Prime Time Care Secretary (248) 956-5033

Adult Ed

Name Position Phone
Donna Esper Adult Ed Administrative Assistant (248) 956-5021
Roberta Hofmann Adult Ed Secretary (248) 956-5001
Shirley Unger Facilitator (248) 956-5020

LAYA

Name Position Phone
Elissa Fogel LAYA Case Worker (248) 956-5072
Liz McGregor LAYA Case Worker (248) 956-5071
Kaity Stack Administrative Assistant (248) 956-5070

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Elaine Higden Adult Ed Government/Citizenship (248) 956-5000
Renee Dalton Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5000
Deb Donohue Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-4274
Elaine Higden Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5000
Marilyn Hoskow Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5000
Kristie Marshall Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5028
Michelle Martin Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5022
Elaine Peterson Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5000
Abbey Ventrone Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5000
Janet Williams Adult Ed ESL (248) 956-5053
Elaine Peterson Adult Ed GED Math (248) 956-5000
Patricia Schuster Adult Ed GED Reading (248) 956-3651
Sandy Jenkin CI Teacher
Patricia Greening GSRP Teacher (248) 956-5054
Marcie Klemmer GSRP Teacher (248) 956-5084
Marcie Klemmer Head Start Teacher (248) 956-5084
Karen Mexicotte Head Start Teacher (248) 956-5051
Kevin Crane L.A.T.E. Teacher (248) 956-5077
Barbara Cook PreK Academy Teacher (248) 956-5093
Melynda Penny Transitions Teacher (248) 956-5045
Randy Rouke Transitions Teacher (248) 956-5115

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Robin Berbenchuk Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-5087
Christine Boffi Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-5087
Karen Dziadzio Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-5087
Karen James Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-5115
Terry Jarrell Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-4199
Arlene Lendrum Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-5115
Julie Leslie Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-5115
Jennifer Zienert Transitions Support Staff (248) 956-3500
Mollie Testani Early Childhood Special Education (248) 956-2612
Cheryl DeFilippi Hall Monitor (248) 956-5032
Nicarla Fluker Hall Monitor (248) 956-5032
Rasha Hashim GSRP Support Staff (248) 956-5084
Judy Vailliencourt GSRP Support Staff (248) 956-5054
Tracy Bennett Head Start Support Staff (248) 956-5051
Rasha Hashim Head Start Support Staff (248) 956-5084
Mariya Ivanova Head Start Support Staff (248) 956-5083
Suzanne Mason L.A.T.E. Support Staff (248) 956-5059
Kimberly Cundiff PreK Academy Support Staff (248) 956-5093
Fabiola Ruelas PreK Academy Support Staff (248) 956-5093

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Brenda Gonwicha Food Service Server (248) 956-5095