Hickory Woods Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Patricia Chinn Principal (248) 956-2632
Laura Tayon Principal's Secretary (248) 956-2602
Jennifer Dean Building Secretary (248) 956-2600

Prime Time Care

Name Position Phone
Elisabeth Willekens Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-2700
Torry Yu Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-2636

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Danielle Bigi Kindergarten (248) 956-2645
Katie Blouin Kindergarten (248) 956-2687
Kelleigh Dugan Kindergarten (248) 956-2670
Laura Kwapis Kindergarten (248) 956-2669
Karrie Highstreet Grade 1 (248) 956-2677
Deborah Isaacs Grade 1 (248) 956-2676
Barbara Oatley Grade 1 (248) 956-2675
Margaret Price Grade 1 (248) 956-2673
Helga Henn Grade 2 (248) 956-2674
Bridget Jankowski Grade 2 (248) 956-2679
Emily Lada Grade 2 (248) 956-2680
Rhonda Shelt Grade 2 (248) 956-2688
Kasee Haven Grade 3 (248) 956-2681
Suzanne Kuhn Grade 3 (248) 956-2657
Carrie Murray Grade 3 (248) 956-2768
Jennifer Weckstein Grade 3 (248) 956-2661
Jane Eyre Grade 4 (248) 956-2665
Carrie Maki Grade 4 (248) 956-2662
Colleen O'Rourke Grade 4 (248) 956-2684
Karie Starr Grade 4 (248) 956-2664
Nathan Bruce Grade 5 (248) 956-2883
Karen Burrill-Duggan Grade 5 (248) 956-2678
Cindi George Grade 5 (248) 956-2656
Christine Titus Grade 5 (248) 956-2529
Joyi Payne Resource Room (248) 956-2649
Deborah Powers Resource Room (248) 956-2658
Elizabeth Roberts ASD Teacher (248) 956-2631
Megan Sidge ASD Teacher
Leslie Starler Art (248) 956-3486
Denise Zeiss Art (248) 956-2666
Katelyn Ford Music (248) 956-4351
Marc Meyers Music (248) 956-2654
Catherine Pierce-Winters Music (248) 956-3213
Eric Catenacci Physical Education (248) 956-2682
Linda Grinnell Physical Education (248) 956-3400
Debra Gantz Media Specialist (248) 956-4201
Suzette Reuter ESL Teacher (248) 956-4300
Rafael Servin ESL Teacher (248) 956-2648
Chelsea Snitgen Building Substitute (248) 956-2600
Erin Schmeling SXI Teacher (248) 956-2672

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Stacey Budzynski Playground (248) 956-2600
Cynthia Colvin Playground (248) 956-2600
Elizabeth Martin Playground (248) 956-2600
Pamela Southwick Playground (248) 956-2600
Sandra Ridenour Lunchroom (248) 956-2600
Jamie Wilczewski Lunchroom (248) 956-2600
TyAnn Fowler ASD Support Staff (248) 956-2631
Susan Harvath ASD Support Staff (248) 956-2600
Sarah Slay ASD Support Staff (248) 956-2600
Holly Washington ASD Support Staff (248) 956-2611
Nisreen Al Bataineh ESL Support Staff (248) 956-2600
Toshiko Terakado ESL Support Staff (248) 956-4256
Kimberly Clees SXI Support Staff (248) 956-2646
Sheila Walk SXI Support Staff (248) 956-2646

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Julie Delnick Physical Education-Adaptive (248) 956-3800
Justine Evans Physical Therapist (248) 956-3800
Justine Hatcher Physical Therapist
Kristen McLaughlin Occupational Therapist (248) 956-3800
Lori Smitt Occupational Therapist (248) 956-4300
Scott Nolan Psychologist (248) 956-2600
Catherine Beylerian Social Worker (248) 956-5261
Joan Garretson Teacher Consultant (248) 956-2037
Jennifer Ryan Speech Pathologist (248) 956-4276

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Elizabeth Tamer Food Service Supervisor (248) 956-2635

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Hickory Woods Custodian Custodian (248) 956-2606