Keith Elementary Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Marci Augenstein Principal (248) 956-3732
Andrea McFarland Principal's Secretary (248) 956-3702
Cindy Easter Building Secretary (248) 956-3071

Prime Time Care

Name Position Phone
Geraldine Bartlett Prime Time Care Supervisor (248) 956-3736
Elizabeth Kline Prime Time Care Supervisor (248) 956-3700
Alice Johnson Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-3700
Cheryl Kase Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-3736
Karen Mitchel Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-3736

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Charissa Baibak Kindergarten (248) 956-3723
Sally Chappell Kindergarten (248) 956-3747
Nicole Estes Kindergarten (248) 956-3749
Juliann Snavely Kindergarten (248) 956-3744
Deborah Faber Grade 1 (248) 956-3751
Susan Gerber Grade 1 (248) 956-3750
Terri Mazer Grade 1 (248) 956-3727 x248-956-3700
Nashella Zarek Grade 1 (248) 956-3726
Grazia Dickinson Grade 2 (248) 956-3763
Megan Guiliani Grade 2 (248) 956-2763
Lorena Hawkins Grade 2 (248) 956-3757
Mark Jahn Grade 2 (248) 956-3782
Stacey Pawlak Grade 2 (248) 956-3756
Patricia Withers Grade 2 (248) 956-3728
Melody Arabo Grade 3 (248) 956-3700
Angela Colasanti Grade 3 (248) 956-3765
Shannon Matyus Grade 3 (248) 956-3713
Anne Spencer Grade 3 (248) 956-3760
Lauren Dayton Grade 4 (248) 956-3769
Mary LaPratt-Doyle Grade 4 (248) 956-3039
Kelly Parks Grade 4 (248) 956-3768
Jane Wendyker Grade 4 (248) 956-3767
Lisa Brewer Grade 5 (248) 956-3774
Patrice Cornillie Grade 5 (248) 956-3775
Krista Harmsworth Grade 5 (248) 956-3773
Kara Helgemo Grade 5 (248) 956-2771
Matthew Hewitt Grade 5 (248) 956-3789
Amy Bland Resource Room (248) 956-3781
Charlene Harris-Freeman Resource Room (248) 956-3780
Kelly Reuter (Powers) ASD Teacher (248) 956-4255
Jessica Rohrhoff Art (248) 956-3776
Lani Warner-Yuen Art (248) 956-4219
Abby Lewis-Lakin Music (248) 956-3754
Christine Moore Music (248) 956-3487
John Kanowski Physical Education (248) 956-4220
Robert Marijanovich Physical Education (248) 956-3779
John Hester Computer Resource (248) 956-4206
Janine Baur Intervention Teacher (248) 956-3792

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Geraldine Bartlett Playground (248) 956-3736
Tina Czarnowski Playground (248) 956-3700
Elizabeth Kline Playground (248) 956-3700
Debra Sizemore Playground (248) 956-3700
Alice Johnson Lunchroom (248) 956-3700
Cheryl Kase Lunchroom (248) 956-3736
Joan Barbour Support Staff (248) 956-3700
Alice Johnson Crossing Guard (248) 956-3700
Michelle Pasquinzo ASD Support Staff (248) 956-4050

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Alisha Lominac Occupational Therapist (248) 956-5279
Dave Routledge Psychologist (248) 956-2162
Sarah Kiffner Teacher Consultant (248) 956-2141
Christopher Franke Speech Pathologist (248) 956-3720

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Susan Dropiewski Food Service Server (248) 956-3735

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Keith Custodian Custodian (248) 956-3706