Pleasant Lake Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Nayal Maktari Principal (248) 956-2832
Patty Sorensen Principal's Secretary (248) 956-2802
Pat King Building Secretary (248) 956-2800

Prime Time Care

Name Position Phone
Deb McDonald Prime Time Care Supervisor (248) 956-2898
Judy Moore Prime Time Care Supervisor (248) 956-2898

Teachers

Name Position Phone
River Eubanks Kindergarten (248) 956-2876
Elisabeth Finn Kindergarten (248) 956-2879
Melanie Lawley Kindergarten (248) 956-2887
Marcia Spontelli Kindergarten (248) 956-2856
Sandra Brasza Grade 1 (248) 956-2859
Tracie Goebel Grade 1 (248) 956-3755
Brenda Raymond Grade 1 (248) 956-2872
Linda Reeves Grade 1 (248) 956-2888
Molly Mensch Grade 2 (248) 956-2800
Kristin Plautz Grade 2 (248) 956-2866
Angela Smith Grade 2 (248) 956-2894
Jennifer Zang Grade 2 (248) 956-2875
Leslie Bielis-Volkers Grade 3 (248) 956-2873
Lori Carter Grade 3 (248) 956-2878
Amanda Gordon Grade 3 (248) 956-2821
April Homer Grade 3 (248) 956-2882
Jeanie Brown Grade 4 (248) 956-2867
Susan Henderlong Grade 4 (248) 956-2880
Jana Kaatz Grade 4 (248) 956-2865
Ashley Grace Grade 5 (248) 956-2869
Kim Granger Grade 5 (248) 956-2813
Ryan Thomas Grade 5 (248) 956-2815
Karen Wilson Grade 5 (248) 956-2899
Amie Smith Resource Room (248) 956-3201
Amber Wilson Resource Room (248) 956-3208
Nichole Kanny Art (248) 956-2861
Jennifer Todd Art (248) 956-4115
Matthew Horn Music (248) 956-2858
Christine Moore Music (248) 956-3487
John Kanowski Physical Education (248) 956-4220
Jill Stromback Physical Education (248) 956-2836
Ann Hinterman Media Specialist (248) 956-2881
Carolyn Kevelin ESL Teacher (248) 956-4216
Lori Burke Intervention Teacher (248) 956-2874

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Terri Santavy Preschool (248) 956-2811
Delyse Coleman Playground (245) 956-2800
Michele Gunyou Playground (248) 956-2800
Karen Gutherie Playground (248) 956-2800
Deb McDonald Playground (248) 956-2898
Andrea Glennon Lunchroom (248) 956-2800
Mike Syak Crossing Guard (248) 956-2800
Nahrain Hamama ESL Support Staff (248) 956-4215
Eri Hoshino ESL Support Staff (248) 956-4213
Van Yacoub ESL Support Staff (248) 956-4217

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Carol Chrisekos Occupational Therapist (248) 956-5207
Sofia Juncaj Social Worker (248) 956-4211
Kelly Abraham Teacher Consultant (248) 956-4100
Kim Masters Speech Pathologist (248) 956-4277

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Julie Smith Food Service Server (248) 956-2835
Dianna Westervelt Food Service Server (248) 956-4199

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Pleasant Lake Custodian Custodian (248) 956-2806