Walled Lake Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Cynthia Nickel Principal (248) 956-4332
Sharon McConnell Principal's Secretary (248) 956-4302
Karen Harris Building Secretary (248) 956-4300

Preschool

Name Position Phone
Heather Hill Preschool Support Staff (248) 956-4312
Ericka Pelto Preschool Teacher (248) 956-4312

Prime Time Care

Name Position Phone
Cindy Anolick Prime Time Care Supervisor (248) 956-4399
Kathy Siepierski Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-4399

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Anne Denyes Kindergarten (248) 956-4360
Amy Flowers Kindergarten (248) 956-4361
Ellen McDonald Kindergarten (248) 956-4379
Shannon Cipriano Grade 1 (248) 956-4364
Alyssa LeButt Grade 1 (248) 956-2555
Jessica Leslie Grade 1 (248) 956-4314
Pamela Hayes Grade 2 (248) 956-4345
Kim Knysz Grade 2 (248) 956-4369
Kelli Tarchalski Grade 2 (248) 956-4375
Marisa Chapman Grade 3 (248) 956-4321
Amy Miller Grade 3 (248) 956-4377
Nicole Watkins Grade 3 (248) 956-4322
Katherine Knapp Grade 4 (248) 956-4380
Ben Malonis Grade 4 (248) 956-4376
Karen Athan Grade 5 (248) 956-4374
Erin Faley Grade 5 (248) 956-4366
Matt Reed Grade 5 (248) 956-4382
Natalie Rohde Grade 5 (248) 956-4378
Tara Malburg Resource Room (248) 956-4367
Lynne Pfeffer Resource Room (248) 956-4368 x248 956-4317
Lisa Evans Early Childhood Special Education (248) 956-2776
Lani Warner-Yuen Art (248) 956-4219
Katelyn Ford Music (248) 956-4351
William Cox Physical Education (248) 956-4349
Stephanie Barterian Special Education (248) 956-4370
Ann Hinterman Media Specialist (248) 956-2881
Maria Kuzmich ESL Teacher (248) 956-4260
Karen Webber Intervention Teacher (248) 956-4343

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Ann Long Early Childhood Special Education (248) 956-2612
Sandra Messick Playground (248) 956-4300
Jacqueline Rioux Playground (248) 956-4300
Kathy Bartlett Special Education (248) 956-4319
Gail Ellis Special Education (248) 956-4319
Linda Stitely Special Education (248) 956-4316
Rosanne Garcia ESL Teacher (248) 956-4325

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Sue Aldea Occupational Therapist (248) 956-5265
Lori Smitt Occupational Therapist (248) 956-4300
Karina Gold Psychologist (248) 956-4328
Cheryl Goodwin Social Worker (248) 956-4280
Gwyn Koss Teacher Consultant (248) 956-2173
Carol Simmons Speech Pathologist (248) 956-4383
Amy Wander Speech Pathologist (248) 956-2778

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Vera Novakowski Food Service Server (248) 956-4335

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Sue Charlton Custodian (248) 956-4306
Bev Stillion Custodian (248) 956-4306