Wixom Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Alec Bender Principal (248) 956-3432
Kimberly Bobola Principal's Secretary (248) 956-3402
Evelyn Moses Building Secretary (248) 956-3400

Prime Time Care

Name Position Phone
Terri Szymanski Prime Time Care Supervisor (248) 956-3401
Mrs. Kathy Frost Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-3401
Melissa Hubley Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-3401
Tina Hubley Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-3435
Dianna Westervelt Prime Time Care Aide (248) 956-4199

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Michelle Feury Preschool (248) 256-3496
Renae Horak Preschool (248) 956-3472
Michelle Black Kindergarten (248) 956-3462
Alexis Megyesi Kindergarten (248) 956-3476
Carrie O'Connell Kindergarten (248) 956-3478
Sharrie Chapman Grade 1 (248) 956-3465
Molly Scheck Grade 1 (248) 956-3483
Theresa Scussel Grade 1 (248) 956-3484
Carley Dunphey Grade 2 (248) 956-3468
Jennifer Mifsud Grade 2 (248) 956-3477
Linda Passerman Grade 2 (248) 956-3479
LaVonne Yaldoo Grade 2 (248) 956-3492
Lindsay Johnson Grade 3 (248) 956-3473
Therese Woolworth Grade 3 (248) 956-3489
Becky Chalmers Grade 4 (248) 956-3400
Paula Cullison Grade 4 (248) 956-3467
Marie Smead Grade 4 (248) 956-3485
David Blatt Grade 5 (248) 956-3463
Traci Lampela Grade 5 (248) 956-3474
Cathy Russel Grade 5 (248) 956-3482
Amy Yee Grade 5 (248) 956-3493
Karen Mayes Resource Room (248) 956-3475
Diana Rotondo Resource Room (248) 956-3481
Mindy Colucci Early Childhood Special Education (248) 956-3466
Leslie Starler Art (248) 956-3486
Leigh Emmett Music (248) 956-3469
Christine Moore Music (248) 956-3487
Lee Bellino Physical Education (248) 956-3461
Linda Grinnell Physical Education (248) 956-3400
Beverly Banks Media Specialist (248) 956-4221
Heather Fox Intervention Teacher (248) 956-3471
Sherri Holbrook Intervention Teacher (248) 956-3400
Erin Rollo Intervention Teacher (248) 956-3480

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Elisaveta Peeva Preschool (248) 956-3400
Cheryl Wall Preschool (248) 956-3400
Gina Stepek Resource Room (248) 956-3400
Lorri Barnett Early Childhood Special Education (248) 956-3400
AnnMarie Anderson Playground (248) 956-3400
Lynn Blaze Playground (248) 956-3400
Sue Turner Playground (248) 956-3400
Terri Szymanski Lunchroom (248) 956-3401
Diana Cantalamisa ESL Support Staff (248) 956-4250
Raisa Kumming ESL Support Staff (248) 956-4262

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Kyle Lanterman Physical Therapist (248) 956-3400
Carol Chrisekos Occupational Therapist (248) 956-5207
Karina Gold Psychologist (248) 956-4328
Cheryl Goodwin Social Worker (248) 956-4280
Gwyn Koss Teacher Consultant (248) 956-2173
Miranda Whitley Speech Pathologist (248) 956-3783

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Tina Hubley Food Service Server (248) 956-3435

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Wixom Custodian Custodian (248) 956-3406