James R. Geisler Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Sheryl Kennedy, Ph.D. Principal (248) 956-2932
Kyle Pipkin Assistant Principal (248) 956-2931
Luanne Ripple Principal's Secretary (248) 956-2929
Jeanne Appel Assistant Principal's Secretary (248) 956-2910

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Amanda Hart Counselor (248) 956-2916
AnnMarie Rutherford Counselor (248) 956-2917
JoElla Bickel Counseling Secretary (248) 956-2900

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Kelly Tillman Art (248) 956-3021
Erin Sowa-Greaves Physical Education (248) 956-3044
Bob Bialecki Special Education (248) 956-3041
Leandra Edwards-Brandel Special Education (248) 956-3038
Steven Hayes Special Education (248) 956-4554
Nancy Krull Special Education (248) 956-3015
Hallie Steckler Special Education (248) 956-2992
Ms. Pamela Helm Band (248) 956-4292
Michael York Band (248) 956-2996
MaryAnn Burdek Orchestra
Brendan Lodge Vocal Music
Sarah Labourdette Communication Arts (248) 956-3013
Linda Martin-Seng Communication Arts (248) 956-3030
William Leech Design Technology (248) 956-3020
Stephanie Ramirez ESL Teacher (248) 956-2900
Maureen Kalahar-Burgess English (248) 956-3018
Cyrena Keating English (248) 956-2903
Sarah Labourdette English (248) 956-3013
Linda Martin-Seng English (248) 956-3030
Devon Meyer English (248) 956-3025
Amy Rzeppa English (248) 956-3029
Nancy Bryant Math (248) 956-2335
Craig Charnas Math (248) 956-3004
Margaret Haver Math (248) 956-3007
Randall Hudson Math (248) 956-3011
Ericka Wenzel Math (248) 956-3055
Kevin Zurro Math (248) 956-3006
Ericka Wenzel Math Essentials (248) 956-3055
Kevin Zurro Math Essentials (248) 956-3006
Maureen Kalahar-Burgess Reading Essentials (248) 956-3018
Craig Charnas Science (248) 956-3004
Karen McDonald Science (248) 956-3008
Laura Schippa Science (248) 956-3005
Jeffrey Snody Science (248) 956-2959
Suzanne Storrs Science (248) 956-3048
Nancy Bryant Social Studies (248) 956-2335
Devon Meyer Social Studies (248) 956-3025
Bob Murtha Social Studies (248) 956-2997
Meagan Polak Social Studies (248) 956-3010
Thomas Weddell Social Studies (248) 956-3052
Rebecca Smith Teen Health (248) 956-4938
Craig Grable World Language/French (248) 956-3219
Candice Abro World Language/Spanish (248) 956-3028

Instructional Technology

Name Position Phone
Amy Stasak Computer Resource (248) 956-5228

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Roger Beck Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Stacey Budzynski Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Sherry Carnell Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Michelle Curtis Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Debra Hackman Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Ann Haddad Support Staff (248) 956-2940
Iraida Molina-Riva Support Staff (248) 956-4268
Ann Moore Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Naho Tsuchiya Support Staff (248) 956-4269
Teresa McGann Media Center (248) 956-4199

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Kathleen Grewe Psychologist (248) 956-2151
Sofia Neubecker Social Worker (248) 956-4211
Mrs. Lynne Wasiak Teacher Consultant (248) 956-4289

Special Services Administration

Name Position Phone
Abby Allen Director of Special Services (248) 956-2132
Sheryl Brown, Ph.D. Director of Special Services (248) 956-2169
Jennifer Perrone Assistant Director of Special Services (248) 956-2167
Natalie Miller Transition Consultant (248) 956-2165
Lynn Aubry Secretary (248) 956-2168
Tracy Sorrentino Secretary (248) 956-2165

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Maria Conner Food Service Supervisor (248) 956-2935
Anna Taggart Food Service Server (248) 956-2935

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Geisler Custodian Custodian (248) 956-2930