James R. Geisler Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Sheryl Kennedy, Ph.D. Principal (248) 956-2932
Kyle Pipkin Assistant Principal (248) 956-2931
Jeanne Appel Secretary (248) 956-2910
Luanne Ripple Secretary (248) 956-2929

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Amanda Hart Counselor (248) 956-2916
AnnMarie Rutherford Counselor (248) 956-2917

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Kelly Tillman Art (248) 956-3021
Rebecca Smith Physical Education (248) 956-4938
Erin Sowa-Greaves Physical Education (248) 956-3044
Bob Bialecki Special Education (248) 956-3041
Leandra Edwards-Brandel Special Education (248) 956-3038
Nancy Krull Special Education (248) 956-3015
Paula Newman Special Education (248) 956-3022
Hallie Steckler Special Education (248) 956-2992
Ms. Pamela Helm Band (248) 956-4292
Michael York Band (248) 956-2996
Kelly Briski Orchestra (248) 956-3016
Ryan Dawley Vocal Music (248) 956-3036
Cyrena Keating Communication Arts (248) 956-2903
Sarah Labourdette Communication Arts (248) 956-3013
Linda Martin-Seng Communication Arts (248) 956-3030
William Leech Design Technology (248) 956-3020
Stephanie Ramirez ESL Teacher (248) 956-2900
Cyrena Keating English (248) 956-2903
Sarah Labourdette English (248) 956-3013
Linda Martin-Seng English (248) 956-3030
Amy Rzeppa English (248) 956-3029
Ericka Wenzel English (248) 956-3055
Nancy Bryant Math (248) 956-2335
Craig Charnas Math (248) 956-3004
Margaret Haver Math (248) 956-3007
Randall Hudson Math (248) 956-3011
Steven Spickard Math (248) 956-3040
Kevin Zurro Math Essentials (248) 956-3006
Maureen Kalahar-Burgess Reading Essentials (248) 956-3018
Julie Archer Science (248) 956-4494
Karen McDonald Science (248) 956-3008
Laura Schippa Science (248) 956-3005
Jeffrey Snody Science (248) 956-2959
Suzanne Storrs Science (248) 956-3048
Nancy Bryant Social Studies (248) 956-2335
Devon Meyer Social Studies (248) 956-3025
Bob Murtha Social Studies (248) 956-2997
Meagan Polak Social Studies (248) 956-3010
Thomas Weddell Social Studies (248) 956-3052
Kathryn Gomez World Language (248) 956-3051
Debra Swanbrow-Quenaudon World Language (248) 956-4236

Instructional Technology

Name Position Phone
Amy Stasak Computer Resource (248) 956-5228

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Roger Beck Support Staff (248) 956-2900
JoElla Bickel Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Sherry Carnell Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Michelle Curtis Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Debra Hackman Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Ann Haddad Support Staff (248) 956-2940
Iraida Molina-Riva Support Staff (248) 956-4268
Ann Moore Support Staff (248) 956-2900
Naho Tsuchiya Support Staff (248) 956-4269

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Sofia Juncaj Social Worker (248) 956-4211
Mrs. Lynne Wasiak Teacher Consultant (248) 956-4289

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Denise Kubit Food Service Supervisor (248) 956-2935
Laurie Caldwell Food Service Server (248) 956-4199
Maria Conner Food Service Server (248) 956-4199
Teresa McGann Food Service Server (248) 956-4199
Anna Taggart Food Service Server (248) 956-2935

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Geisler Custodian Custodian (248) 956-2930