Sarah Banks Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Mr. Bradley Paddock Principal (248) 956-2232
Dr. David Stanton Assistant Principal (248) 956-2231
Mrs. Virginia Donn Principal's Secretary (248) 956-2229
Mrs. Sheri Collins Building Secretary (248) 956-2213

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Ms. Suzanne Ickes Counselor (248) 956-2218
Mrs. Wendy Turner Counselor (248) 956-2216
Dr. Pamela Van Kampen Counselor (248) 956-4230
Ms. Peggy Hathaway Counseling Secretary (248) 956-2220

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Mrs. Sheryl Matties Art (248) 956-2326
Mr. Gregory Brown Physical Education (248) 956-2352
Mrs. Marcia Aravas Special Education (248) 956-2337
Mr. Mark Johnson Special Education (248) 956-2351
Mrs. Amanda McCartney Special Education (248) 956-4926
Mrs. Kathren O'Brien Special Education (248) 956-2328
Mrs. Carolyn Phelps Special Education (248) 956-2318
Mrs. Barbara Stachurski Special Education (248) 956-2338
Ms. Stephanie Wilson Special Education (248) 956-2312
Mr. Patrick Dudzinski Band (248) 956-4645
Mrs. Kristen Dudzinski Band (248) 956-2325
Ms. Pamela Helm Band (248) 956-4292
Ms. Jennifer Palmatier Orchestra (248) 956-2324
Mr. Jeff Danner Vocal Music (248) 956-2322
Ms. Chelsea O'Brien-Pniewski Communication Arts (248) 956-2358
Mr. Robert Guttovz Design Technology (248) 956-2323
Mrs. Rosy Garza ESL Teacher (248) 956-4264
Mrs. Amy Goward English (248) 956-2309
Mr. David Mack English (248) 956-2334
Mrs. Paula Mather English (248) 956-2342
Mrs. Heidi McComas English (248) 956-2349
Mr. David Morrow English (248) 956-2329
Mrs. Kerry Muncy English (248) 956-2314
Mrs. Jill Murray English (248) 956-2341
Mrs. Constance Roberts English (248) 956-2332
Mrs. Jennifer Barrett Math (248) 956-2346
Mrs. Denise Becker Math (248) 956-2336
Mr. John Coe Math (248) 956-2340
Mr. Michael Folsom Math (248) 956-2331
Mr. Kevin Joseph Math (248) 956-2348
Mrs. Jennifer LaCross Math (248) 956-2344
Mrs. Kerry Muncy Math (248) 956-2314
Mrs. Kelly Smith Math (248) 956-2355
Mrs. Andrea Arens Science (248) 956-2317
Mrs. Denise Becker Science (248) 956-2336
Mrs. Amy Goward Science (248) 956-2309
Mrs. Kimberly Hamlin Science (248) 956-2345
Mrs. Jennifer LaCross Science (248) 956-2344
Mr. Mark Lada Science (248) 956-2313
Mr. Randall Micallef Science (248) 956-2310
Mrs. Maureen Bratke Social Studies (248) 956-2315
Mr. Michael Brooks Social Studies (248) 956-2339
Mrs. Lynn Dunn Social Studies (248) 956-2311
Mr. Andrew Ferguson Social Studies (248) 956-2330
Mr. Kevin Joseph Social Studies (248) 956-2348
Mr. David Mack Social Studies (248) 956-2334
Mrs. Constance Roberts Social Studies (248) 956-2332
Mr. Kevin Reynolds World Language (248) 956-2347
Ms. Leila Adkins World Language/French (248) 956-4290

Instructional Technology

Name Position Phone
Amy Stasak Computer Resource (248) 956-5228

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Mrs. Kimberly Drouillard Support Staff (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Susan Greck Support Staff (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Lorainne Miller Support Staff (248) 956-2353
Ms. Bridget Parsell Support Staff (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Charlene Provenzale Support Staff (248) 956-2228
Mrs. Lynne Provo Support Staff (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Shannon Rabaut Support Staff (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Julie Stuart Support Staff (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Majlinda Tuxhari Support Staff (248) 956-4265

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Ms. Michelle Joboulian Psychologist (248) 956-2147
Mrs. Julianne Young Social Worker (248) 956-2219
Mrs. Lynne Wasiak Teacher Consultant (248) 956-4289
Mrs. Melanie Davis Speech Pathologist (248) 956-2400

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Mrs. Cheryl Stamper Food Service Supervisor (248) 956-2235
Mrs. Michele Carmack Food Service Server (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Kathy Frost Food Service Server (248) 956-3401
Mrs. June Hetmanski Food Service Server (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Chrsitine Swart Food Service Server (248) 956-2200
Mrs. Pamela Tesauro Food Service Server (248) 956-2200

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Banks Custodian Custodian (248) 956-2230