Walnut Creek Staff Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Patrick Cavanaugh, Ph.D. Principal (248) 956-2432
Michael Gustitus Assistant Principal (248) 956-2431
Susan Rhode Principal's Secretary (248) 956-2429
Laurel Rachiele Secretary (248) 956-2410

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Burdgick Counselor (248) 956-2418
Cathy Kansman Counselor (248) 956-2416
Wendy Scappaticci Secretary (248) 956-2420

Teachers

Name Position Phone
Melissa Brown Resource Room (248) 956-2454
Sharon Garnham Resource Room (248) 956-2511
Katie Kavanaugh Resource Room (248) 956-2519
Deborah Linen Resource Room (248) 956-2460
Amy Rochow Resource Room
Amanda Groeneveld Art (248) 956-2400
Tamera Ovall Physical Education (248) 956-2400
David Abbott Band (248) 956-4224
Lynnette Van Ameyde Band (248) 956-2512
Jennifer Fogoros Orchestra (248) 956-2543
Brandon Malik Communication Arts (248) 956-2563
Gina Sartor Design Technology (248) 956-2526
Jemil Metti ESL Teacher (248) 956-2440
Nida Del Pup English (248) 956-2527
Jamie Gluski English (248) 956-2569
Tracy Jackson English (248) 956-2541
Laura King English (248) 956-2568
Brandon Malik English (248) 956-2563
Tarra Pitcock English (248) 956-2523
Reuben Calanchi Math (248) 956-2515
Nida Del Pup Math (248) 956-2527
Carol Ernst Math (248) 956-2556
Kimberly Loszewski Math (248) 956-2524
Cindy Naszradi Math (248) 956-2539
Carol Ernst Math Essentials (248) 956-2556
Kimberly Loszewski Math Essentials (248) 956-2524
Cindy Naszradi Math Essentials (248) 956-2539
Todd Dickinson Science (248) 956-2518
Jamie Gluski Science (248) 956-2569
Sundie Guttovz Science (248) 956-2550
Nick Kamenoff Science (248) 956-2552
Scott MacIsaac Science (248) 956-2576
Erin Main Science (248) 956-2488
Ryan Ossenmacher Science (248) 956-2534
David Harper Social Studies (248) 956-3658
Deb Jess Social Studies (248) 956-2530
Nick Kamenoff Social Studies (248) 956-2552
Scott MacIsaac Social Studies (248) 956-2576
Ryan Ossenmacher Social Studies (248) 956-2534
Lois Griffin World Language (248) 956-2520
Cynthia Starrs Teen Health (248) 956-4240

Instructional Technology

Name Position Phone
Amy Stasak Computer Resource (248) 956-5228

Paraeducators

Name Position Phone
Wafa Dickow Support Staff (248) 956-4245
Hiromi Fulton Support Staff (248) 956-4244
Christine Gabel Support Staff (248) 956-2400
Deanna Miller Support Staff (248) 956-2400
Annette Rzeznik Support Staff (248) 956-2400
Daniel Shapiro Support Staff (248) 956-2400
Kimberly Sprague Support Staff (248) 956-2422

Special Services

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Maxbauer ASD Teacher (248) 956-2441
Giannina Zapatero Psychologist (248) 956-2150
Kristen Walters Social Worker (248) 956-2419
Sara Sharpe Teacher Consultant (248) 956-4229
Mrs. Melanie Davis Speech Pathologist (248) 956-2400

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Barbara Cockerham Food Service Supervisor (248) 956-2400
Annette Hale Food Service Server (248) 956-2400
Kathleen Henry Food Service Server (248) 956-2400
Pamela Lacy Food Service Server (248) 956-2400

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Creek Custodian Custodian (248) 956-2430