Walnut Creek Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(248) 956-2432
Assistant Principal
(248) 956-2431
Susan Rhode
Principal's Secretary
(248) 956-2429
Laurel Rachiele
Secretary
(248) 956-2410

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Counselor
(248) 956-2418
Counselor
(248) 956-2416
Wendy Scappaticci
Secretary
(248) 956-2420

Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Resource Room
(248) 956-2460
Resource Room
9562554
Randy Rouke
Resource Room
(248) 956-5115
Resource Room
(248) 956-2400 x62922
ASD Teacher
(248) 956-2441
ASD Teacher
248-956-2448
Art
(248) 956-2467
Physical Education
(248) 956-2400
David Auger
Special Education
(248) 956-2400
Band
(248) 956-4224
Band
(248) 956-2400
Orchestra
(248) 956-2543
Vocal Music
Communication Arts
Communication Arts
(248) 956-2467
Design Technology
(248) 956-2550
Design Technology
(248) 956-2526
ESL Teacher
(248) 956-2440
English
(248) 956-2569
English
(248) 956-2487
English
(248) 956-2568
English
(248) 956-2444
English
(248) 956-2523
Math
(248) 956-2515
Math
(248) 956-2527
Math
(248) 956-2556
Math
(248) 956-2524
Math
(248) 956-2539
Math Essentials
(248) 956-2527
Math Essentials
(248) 956-2556
Math Essentials
(248) 956-2524
Math Essentials
(248) 956-2539
Reading Essentials
(248) 956-2487
Reading Essentials
(248) 956-2568
Science
(248) 956-2518
Science
(248) 956-2569
Science
(248) 956-2550
Science
(248) 956-2576
Science
(248) 956-2488
Science
(248) 956-2534
Social Studies
(248) 956-3658
Social Studies
(248) 956-2530
Social Studies
(248) 956-2552
Social Studies
(248) 956-2576
Social Studies
(248) 956-2534
World Language
(248) 956-2410 x248-956-2520
Teen Health
(248) 956-2400
World Language/Spanish

Instructional Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Computer Resource
(248) 956-5228

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Antoinette Dooley
Prime Time Care-Teen Club
(248) 956-2461
Wafa Dickow
Paraeducator
(248) 956-4245
Christine Gabel
Paraeducator
(248) 956-2400
Deanna Miller
Paraeducator
(248) 956-2400
Annette Rzeznik
Paraeducator
(248) 956-2400
Kimberly Sprague
Paraeducator
(248) 956-2422
Stephanie Bussineau
ESL Paraeducator

Special Services

Name
Position
Phone
Psychologist
(248) 956-5273
Social Worker
(248) 956-2419
Melanie Davis
Speech Pathologist
(248) 956-2400
Teacher Consultant
(248) 956-4229

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Barbara Cockerham
Food Service Supervisor
(248) 956-2400
Annette Hale
Food Service Server
(248) 956-2400
Kathleen Henry
Food Service Server
(248) 956-3736

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Creek Custodian
Custodian
(248) 956-2430