Hickory Woods Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(248) 956-2602
Principal's Secretary
(248) 956-2602
Building Secretary
(248) 956-2600

Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Kindergarten
(248) 956-2670
Kindergarten
(248) 956-2669
Grade 1
(248) 956-2681
Grade 1
(248) 956-2677
Grade 1
(248) 956-2675
Grade 2
(248) 956-2679
Grade 2
(248) 956-2680
Grade 2
(248) 956-2668
Grade 3
(248) 956-2657
Grade 3
(248) 956-2768
Grade 3
(248) 956-2661
Grade 4
(248) 956-2600
Grade 4
(248) 956-2684
Grade 5
(248) 956-2678
Grade 5
(248) 956-2529
Resource Room
(248) 956-2658
ASD Teacher
(248) 956-2631
ASD Teacher
(248) 956-2683
Art
(248) 956-2666
Music
(248) 956-3213
Physical Education
(248) 956-2000
Brian Luba
Physical Education
(248) 956-2600
ESL Teacher
(248) 956-4254
SXI Teacher
(248) 956-2672
Rodney Zick
SXI Teacher
(248) 956-2672
My Path Mentor
(248) 956-2550
My Path Mentor
(248) 956-2674
My Path Mentor
(248) 956-2742
My Path Mentor
(248) 956-3853
My Path Mentor
(248) 956-3904
Our Path Kindergarten
(248) 956-3723
Our Path Grade 1
(248) 956-3750
Our Path Grade 1
(248) 956-2676
Our Path Grade 2
(248) 956-2766
Our Path Grade 2
(248) 956-2600
Our Path Grade 3
(248) 956-2664
Our Path Grade 4
(248) 956-2514
Our Path Grade 5
(248) 956-2883
Our Path ASD Teacher
(248) 956-5534
Justin Neal
Our Path Resource Room Teacher
(248) 956-2600

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Samantha Hannon
Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Biswas Soukita
Building Substitute
(248) 956-2600
Kaylinda Stewart
Building Substitute
(248) 956-2600
Piper DuBois
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Marsha Margolis
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Sirisha Sistla
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Kristin Stratton
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Maran Bagdasarian
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Gail Ellis
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Toshiko Terakado
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-4256
Von Yacoub
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Kimberly Clees
SXI Paraeducator
(248) 956-2618
Marlene Ramos-Flores
Lunchroom
(248) 956-2600

Special Services

Name
Position
Phone
Physical Education-Adaptive
(248) 956-3800
Lauren Muldoon
Occupational Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Lori Smitt
Occupational Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Physical Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Physical Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Heather Shah
Physical Therapist
(248) 956-2600
Psychologist
(248) 956-2152
Catherine Beylerian
Social Worker
(248) 956-5261
Social Worker
(248) 956-4266
Speech Pathologist
(248) 956-2600
Teacher Consultant
(248) 956-2659

Prime Time Care

Name
Position
Phone
Cynthia Kluz
Prime Time Care Supervisor
(248) 956-2636
Deborah Fidler
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2636
Gerilyn Gruzwalski
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2636
Carrie Safran
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2636
Elizabeth Tamer
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2635

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Tamer
Food Service Supervisor
(248) 956-2635

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Hickory Woods Custodian
Custodian
(248) 956-2606