Hickory Woods Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(248) 956-2602
Principal's Secretary
(248) 956-2602
Building Secretary
(248) 956-2600

Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Head Teacher
(248) 956-2602
Kindergarten
(248) 956-2655
Kindergarten
248-956-2673
Kindergarten
(248) 956-2670
Kindergarten
(248) 956-2669
Kindergarten
(248) 956-2665
Grade 1
(248) 956-2681
Grade 1
(248) 956-2677
Grade 1
(248) 956-2676
Grade 1
(248) 956-2675
Grade 1
(248) 956-2600
Grade 2
(248) 956-2674
Grade 2
(248) 956-2679
Grade 2
(248) 956-2680
Grade 2
(248) 956-2668
Grade 3
(248) 956-2657
Grade 3
(248) 956-2768
Grade 3
(248) 956-2661
Grade 4
(248) 956-2514
Grade 4
(248) 956-2684
Grade 4
(248) 956-2664
Grade 5
(248) 956-2883
Grade 5
(248) 956-2678
Grade 5
(248) 956-2529
Resource Room
(248) 956-2600
Resource Room
(248) 956-2658
ASD Teacher
(248) 956-2631
ASD Teacher
(248) 956-5534
ASD Teacher
(248) 956-2683
Art
(248) 956-3486
Art
(248) 956-2666
Music
(248) 956-2654
Music
(248) 956-3213
Physical Education
(248) 956-2682
Megan Lepkowski
Physical Education
(248) 956-2600
Media Specialist
(248) 956-4201
ESL Teacher
(248) 956-4254
Sarah Brancheau
Building Substitute
(248) 956-2600
SXI Teacher
(248) 956-2672

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Suzanne Hagan
Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Piper DuBois
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Michael Duggan
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Marsha Margolis
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Samantha Murray
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Sirisha Sistla
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Kristin Stratton
ASD Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Maran Bagdasarian
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Gail Ellis
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-6200
Toshiko Terakado
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-4256
Von Yacoub
ESL Paraeducator
(248) 956-2600
Kimberly Clees
SXI Paraeducator
(248) 956-2618
Sheila Walk
SXI Paraeducator
(248) 956-2618
Carissa Dean
Lunchroom
(248) 956-2600
Sandra Ridenour
Lunchroom
(248) 956-2600
Playground
(248) 956-2600
Playground
(248) 956-2600
Hope Washington
Playground
(248) 956-2600

Special Services

Name
Position
Phone
Physical Education-Adaptive
(248) 956-3800
Lauren Muldoon
Occupational Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Lori Smitt
Occupational Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Physical Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Physical Therapist
(248) 956-3800
Heather Shah
Physical Therapist
(248) 956-2600
Karina Gold
Psychologist
(248) 956-2628
Catherine Beylerian
Social Worker
(248) 956-5261
Speech Pathologist
(248) 956-2600
Teacher Consultant
(248) 956-2659

Prime Time Care

Name
Position
Phone
Cynthia Kluz
Prime Time Care Supervisor
(248) 956-2636
Deborah Fidler
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2636
Candice Green
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2636
Gerilyn Gruzwalski
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2636
Elizabeth Tamer
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2635
Prime Time Care Aide
(248) 956-2900

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Tamer
Food Service Supervisor
(248) 956-2635

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Hickory Woods Custodian
Custodian
(248) 956-2606